★ Ursus Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponUrsus KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Ursus Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $650 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 3.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$650Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
+3.3%Factory New
30-day change
-1.4%Factory New
1-year change
-16%Factory New
All-time high
$2,062 (March 30, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$629 (October 19, 2026)Factory New
Listings
1Factory New
Sales (7 days)
6Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+29% ($256)Factory New

About the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Ursus Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Ursus Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,062 on and trades 68% below that peak. It is down 16% over the past year and down 12% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $1,406. Its all-time low was $629, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+3.3%$629$650
30 days-1.4%$629$676
90 days-12%$629$750
1 year-16%$629$1,406

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$198$2561,007Very liquid-0.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$287$36763Moderately liquid+4.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,223, 88% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$650October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$6533October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$718October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$7314October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$748October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$1,2231October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $650, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $199.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6501
Phase 1$19911
Phase 2$23623
Phase 3$19926
Phase 4$20719
Ruby$5772
Sapphire$4115

Supply and liquidity

1 Factory New copy is listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 6 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$650 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 68% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $650.

Where is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Ursus Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 1.4% over the past 30 days and 12% over 90 days.

Is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 16% over the past year and down 1.4% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Ursus Knife skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.