★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $796 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 6.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$796Factory New
24-hour change
-3.3%Factory New
7-day change
-6.8%Factory New
30-day change
-14%Factory New
1-year change
-31%Factory New
All-time high
$4,607 (November 21, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$810 (August 27, 2026)Factory New
Listings
2Factory New
Sales (7 days)
1Factory New
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+34% ($272)Factory New

About the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Bowie Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $4,607 on and trades 83% below that peak. It is down 31% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $2,526. Its all-time low was $810, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-3.3%$796$824
7 days-6.8%$796$877
30 days-14%$819$950
90 days-18%$810$1,000
1 year-31%$810$2,526

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$202$272681Very liquid-1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$311$67043Slow to sell-2.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,205, 51% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$796October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$825October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$8533October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$866October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$9505October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1,2052October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $796, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $202.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$7962
Phase 1$21423
Phase 2$25820
Phase 3$20237
Phase 4$23924
Ruby$5787
Sapphire$4007

Supply and liquidity

2 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 1 Factory New copy sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$796 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 83% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $796.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 2.2 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 14% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.