★ Bowie Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $796 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 6.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$796
24-hour change
-2.8%
7-day change
-6.8%
30-day change
-14%
1-year change
-33%
All-time high
$4,607 (November 21, 2024)
All-time low
$796 (October 26, 2026)
Listings
2
Sales (7 days)
1
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+34% ($272)

About the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $4,607 on and trades 83% below that peak. It is down 33% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $2,526. Its all-time low was $796, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.8%$796$820
7 days-6.8%$796$877
30 days-14%$819$950
90 days-18%$810$1,000
1 year-33%$796$2,526

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$202$272679Very liquid-1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$311$67043Slow to sell-2.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,205, 51% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$796October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$825October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$8533October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$866October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$9505October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1,2052October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $796, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $202.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$7962
Phase 1$21423
Phase 2$25820
Phase 3$20236
Phase 4$23924
Ruby$5787
Sapphire$4007

Supply and liquidity

2 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 1 copy sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$796, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 83% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $796.

How much do the other wears of the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $311.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Down 14% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 33% over the past year and down 14% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Bowie Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $4,607, set on , and the low is $796, from .

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.