★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $207 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 4.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$207Factory New
24-hour change
-1.4%Factory New
7-day change
-4.1%Factory New
30-day change
-12%Factory New
1-year change
-16%Factory New
All-time high
$488 (May 17, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$161 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
25Factory New
Sales (7 days)
8Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+27% ($259)Factory New

About the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Bowie Knife Doppler (Phase 1) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $488 on and trades 57% below that peak. It is down 16% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $207 and $330. Its all-time low was $161, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price history.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.4%$207$210
7 days-4.1%$202$216
30 days-12%$206$238
90 days-13%$206$258
1 year-16%$207$330

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$205$259692Very liquid-0.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$311$67043Slow to sell-2.6%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $358, 73% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$207October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$21517October 26, 2026Skinport price API
CSFloat$219October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$22021October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$223October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$35825October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $819, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $206.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8192
Phase 1$20725
Phase 2$25920
Phase 3$20640
Phase 4$24224
Ruby$5957
Sapphire$4007

Supply and liquidity

25 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 8 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 1) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 1) index.

Bowie Knife skins priced near the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ StatTrak Bowie Knife | Damascus Steel (Battle-Scarred)$208
★ StatTrak Bowie Knife | Blue Steel (Minimal Wear)$206
★ StatTrak Bowie Knife | Slaughter (Minimal Wear)$210
★ Bowie Knife | Scorched (Factory New)$211
★ Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$214

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$207 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 57% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $819.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 2.2 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 12% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.