★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $237 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 6.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$237Factory New
24-hour change
-4.1%Factory New
7-day change
-6.3%Factory New
30-day change
-12%Factory New
1-year change
-14%Factory New
All-time high
$579 (June 11, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$161 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
24Factory New
Sales (7 days)
19Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+34% ($272)Factory New

About the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Bowie Knife Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $579 on and trades 59% below that peak. It is down 14% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $239 and $379. Its all-time low was $161, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-4.1%$237$247
7 days-6.3%$237$253
30 days-12%$239$277
90 days-14%$239$287
1 year-14%$239$379

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$204$272690Very liquid+0.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$311$67043Slow to sell-2.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $350, 47% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$237October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$25513October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$26117October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$267October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$299October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$35024October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $820, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $204.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8202
Phase 1$21425
Phase 2$25820
Phase 3$20438
Phase 4$23724
Ruby$5827
Sapphire$4007

Supply and liquidity

24 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 19 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$237 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 59% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $820.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 2.2 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 12% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.