★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Ruby price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $582 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.2% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$582Factory New
24-hour change
-4.6%Factory New
7-day change
-2.2%Factory New
30-day change
-13%Factory New
1-year change
-33%Factory New
All-time high
$1,838 (June 11, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$561 (October 21, 2026)Factory New
Listings
7Factory New
Sales (7 days)
13Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+34% ($272)Factory New

About the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Bowie Knife Doppler (Ruby) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,838 on and trades 68% below that peak. It is down 33% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $1,358. Its all-time low was $561, on . The price moved within a 21% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price history.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-4.6%$582$611
7 days-2.2%$553$613
30 days-13%$561$685
90 days-15%$561$732
1 year-33%$561$1,358

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$204$272690Very liquid+0.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$311$67043Slow to sell-2.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,008, 73% above the cheapest Factory New listing on BUFF.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$582October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$59710October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$613October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$619October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$6694October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1,0087October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $820, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $204.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8202
Phase 1$21425
Phase 2$25920
Phase 3$20439
Phase 4$23924
Ruby$5827
Sapphire$4000

Supply and liquidity

7 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 13 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Ruby) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$582 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 68% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $820.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On BUFF, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 2.2 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 13% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.