★ Bowie Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $578 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$578
24-hour change
-5.3%
7-day change
-2.7%
30-day change
-15%
1-year change
-34%
All-time high
$1,838 (June 11, 2024)
All-time low
$561 (October 21, 2026)
Listings
7
Sales (7 days)
13
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a day
StatTrak premium
+34% ($272)

About the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $1,838 on and trades 69% below that peak. It is down 34% over the past year and down 17% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $1,358. Its all-time low was $561, on . The price moved within a 21% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-5.3%$578$611
7 days-2.7%$553$613
30 days-15%$561$685
90 days-17%$561$732
1 year-34%$561$1,358

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$202$272679Very liquid-1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$311$67043Slow to sell-2.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,008, 74% above the cheapest listing on BUFF.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$578October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$586October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$59112October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$600October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$6644October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1,0087October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $796, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $202.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$7962
Phase 1$21423
Phase 2$25820
Phase 3$20236
Phase 4$23924
Ruby$5787
Sapphire$4007

Supply and liquidity

7 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 13 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$578, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 69% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $796.

How much do the other wears of the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $311.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On BUFF, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 15% over the past 30 days and 17% over 90 days.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 34% over the past year and down 15% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Bowie Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $1,838, set on , and the low is $561, from .

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.