★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $400 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$400Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
-0.3%Factory New
30-day change
-4.8%Factory New
1-year change
-23%Factory New
All-time high
$1,570 (June 11, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$395 (October 20, 2026)Factory New
Listings
7Factory New
Sales (7 days)
10Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+33% ($272)Factory New

About the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Bowie Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,570 on and trades 75% below that peak. It is down 23% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $747. Its all-time low was $395, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days-0.3%$395$410
30 days-4.8%$400$427
90 days-15%$400$474
1 year-23%$395$747

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.5 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$205$272691Very liquid-0.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$311$67043Slow to sell-2.8%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $715, 79% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$400October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$410October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$410October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$42625October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$43110October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$7157October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $817, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $205.

Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8172
Phase 1$20725
Phase 2$25920
Phase 3$20540
Phase 4$24124
Ruby$5957
Sapphire$4007

Supply and liquidity

7 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 10 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$400 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 75% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $817.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.3 times the plain price in Factory New to 2.2 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Bowie Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 4.8% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.