★ Bayonet | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponBayonetVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bayonet | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $1,900 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.0% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $1,893 on C5Game. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,900Factory New
24-hour change
-0.5%Factory New
7-day change
-1.0%Factory New
30-day change
+0.5%Factory New
1-year change
-9.9%Factory New
All-time high
$4,857 (May 13, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$1,784 (March 30, 2026)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
6Factory New
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+13% ($374)Factory New

About the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Bayonet Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $4,857 on and trades 61% below that peak. It is down 9.9% over the past year and down 3.7% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $3,758. Its all-time low was $1,784, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.5%$1,900$1,909
7 days-1.0%$1,900$1,940
30 days+0.5%$1,890$1,940
90 days-3.7%$1,890$2,004
1 year-9.9%$1,784$3,758

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$330$3741,704Extremely liquid-1.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$412$59059Moderately liquid-4.5%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $2,003, 5.8% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $1,893.

Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$1,8935October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$1,900October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,969October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$2,003October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $1,900, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $330.

Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,9000
Phase 1$33825
Phase 2$40424
Phase 3$33033
Phase 4$34131
Ruby$1,4580
Sapphire$1,0091

Supply and liquidity

6 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$1,900 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 61% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $1,900.

Where is the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 5 Factory New copies, while BUFF asks the most of four marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bayonet Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Bayonet | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is up 0.5% over the past 30 days, and down 3.7% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.