★ Flip Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $1,198 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,198Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
-0.8%Factory New
30-day change
-7.6%Factory New
1-year change
-39%Factory New
All-time high
$2,768 (September 17, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$1,185 (October 17, 2026)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
5Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+8.0% ($284)Factory New

About the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Flip Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,768 on and trades 57% below that peak. It is down 39% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $2,113. Its all-time low was $1,185, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$1,198$1,198
7 days-0.8%$1,195$1,208
30 days-7.6%$1,185$1,296
90 days-14%$1,185$1,410
1 year-39%$1,185$2,113

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$263$2842,245Extremely liquid-1.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$363$45688Moderately liquid+11%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,692, 41% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,198October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$1,260October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$1,270October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$1,3583October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1,6921October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Ruby is the most expensive phase at $1,265, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $264.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,1980
Phase 1$26516
Phase 2$32414
Phase 3$26436
Phase 4$27139
Ruby$1,2650
Sapphire$7520

Supply and liquidity

5 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

Flip Knife skins priced near the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ Flip Knife | Crimson Web (Factory New)$1,136
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)$875
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$748
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$629
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Autotronic (Factory New)$595

How much is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$1,198 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 57% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $1,265.

Where is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 7.6% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.