★ Flip Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $1,198 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,198
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
-0.8%
30-day change
-7.6%
1-year change
-39%
All-time high
$2,768 (September 17, 2025)
All-time low
$1,185 (October 17, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
5
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+8.0% ($284)

About the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $2,768 on and trades 57% below that peak. It is down 39% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $2,113. Its all-time low was $1,185, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$1,198$1,198
7 days-0.8%$1,195$1,208
30 days-7.6%$1,185$1,296
90 days-14%$1,185$1,410
1 year-39%$1,185$2,113

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$263$2842,252Extremely liquid-1.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$363$45688Moderately liquid+11%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $1,692, 41% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,198October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$1,260October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$1,270October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$1,3583October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$1,6921October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Ruby is the most expensive phase at $1,265, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $264.

Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,1980
Phase 1$26516
Phase 2$32414
Phase 3$26436
Phase 4$27139
Ruby$1,2650
Sapphire$7520

Supply and liquidity

5 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

Flip Knife skins priced near the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)
ItemPrice
★ Flip Knife | Crimson Web (Factory New)$1,136
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)$875
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$748
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$629
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Autotronic (Factory New)$595

How much is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$1,198, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 57% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $1,265.

How much do the other wears of the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $363.

Where is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Down 7.6% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Is the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 39% over the past year and down 7.6% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Flip Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $2,768, set on , and the low is $1,185, from .

What float range does the Flip Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.