★ Ursus Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponUrsus KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Ursus Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $411 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 4.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$411Factory New
24-hour change
-0.7%Factory New
7-day change
+4.1%Factory New
30-day change
-5.3%Factory New
1-year change
-29%Factory New
All-time high
$2,596 (October 31, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$393 (October 19, 2026)Factory New
Listings
5Factory New
Sales (7 days)
12Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+29% ($256)Factory New

About the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Ursus Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Ursus Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,596 on and trades 84% below that peak. It is down 29% over the past year and down 18% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $937. Its all-time low was $393, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.7%$392$413
7 days+4.1%$392$413
30 days-5.3%$393$433
90 days-18%$393$499
1 year-29%$393$937

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$198$2561,007Very liquid-0.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$287$36763Moderately liquid+4.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $519, 26% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$411October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$423October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$431October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$44912October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$4668October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$5195October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $650, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $199.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6501
Phase 1$19911
Phase 2$23623
Phase 3$19926
Phase 4$20719
Ruby$5772
Sapphire$4115

Supply and liquidity

5 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 12 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Sapphire) index.

How much is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$411 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 84% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $650.

Where is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Ursus Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 5.3% over the past 30 days and 18% over 90 days.

Is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 29% over the past year and down 5.3% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Ursus Knife skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.