★ Stiletto Knife | Doppler | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponStiletto KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Stiletto Knife | Doppler | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $404 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$404Factory New
24-hour change
+0.2%Factory New
7-day change
+0.5%Factory New
30-day change
-5.8%Factory New
1-year change
+18%Factory New
All-time high
$983 (May 3, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$324 (October 29, 2025)Factory New
Listings
18Factory New
Sales (7 days)
29Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+11% ($450)Factory New

About the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Stiletto Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Stiletto Knife Doppler (Phase 3) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $983 on and trades 59% below that peak. It is up 18% over the past year and down 10% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $572. Its all-time low was $324, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price history.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.2%$404$407
7 days+0.5%$401$409
30 days-5.8%$398$431
90 days-10%$398$460
1 year+18%$324$572

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$404$4501,102Extremely liquid+1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$540$54046Moderately liquid-2.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $555, 37% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$404October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$41023October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$414October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$4169October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$417October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$55518October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $1,554, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $403.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,5540
Phase 1$40317
Phase 2$5306
Phase 3$40418
Phase 4$4458
Ruby$1,4850
Sapphire$8821

Supply and liquidity

18 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 29 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 3) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$404 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 59% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $1,554.

Where is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Stiletto Knife Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 5.8% over the past 30 days and 10% over 90 days.

Is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

In Factory New it is up 18% over the past year and down 5.8% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Stiletto Knife skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.