★ Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponStiletto KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $405 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.6% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$405
24-hour change
-0.3%
7-day change
-0.6%
30-day change
-5.9%
1-year change
+18%
All-time high
$983 (May 3, 2025)
All-time low
$324 (October 29, 2025)
Listings
19
Sales (7 days)
29
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+13% ($450)

About the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Stiletto Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $983 on and trades 59% below that peak. It is up 18% over the past year and down 10% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $572. Its all-time low was $324, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price history.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.3%$395$407
7 days-0.6%$395$409
30 days-5.9%$398$431
90 days-10%$398$460
1 year+18%$324$572

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$399$4501,106Extremely liquid+0.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$540$54046Moderately liquid-2.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $542, 34% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$405October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$41320October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$4169October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Youpin$416October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$417October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Steam$54219October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $1,542, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $403.

Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,5420
Phase 1$40317
Phase 2$5266
Phase 3$40519
Phase 4$4368
Ruby$1,4850
Sapphire$8822

Supply and liquidity

19 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 29 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$405, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 59% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $1,542.

How much do the other wears of the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $540.

Where is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

Down 5.9% over the past 30 days and 10% over 90 days.

Is the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth buying?

It is up 18% over the past year and down 5.9% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Stiletto Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)?

The high is $983, set on , and the low is $324, from .

What float range does the Stiletto Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Stiletto Knife Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.