★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponSkeleton KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $2,170 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$2,170Factory New
24-hour change
-2.4%Factory New
7-day change
-2.5%Factory New
30-day change
+2.7%Factory New
1-year change
-9.7%Factory New
All-time high
$5,005 (July 15, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$1,685 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
5Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+18% ($581)Factory New

About the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Skeleton Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Skeleton Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $5,005 on and trades 57% below that peak. It is down 9.7% over the past year and down 5.2% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $2,088 and $3,896. Its all-time low was $1,685, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.4%$2,169$2,223
7 days-2.5%$2,152$2,228
30 days+2.7%$2,122$2,243
90 days-5.2%$2,122$2,374
1 year-9.7%$2,088$3,896

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$490$5811,521Extremely liquid-1.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$616$74563Moderately liquid+6.3%

Where it is cheapest

CSFloat asks the most at $2,223, 2.5% above the cheapest Factory New listing on BUFF.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskUpdatedAPI
BUFF$2,170October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$2,180October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$2,223October 26, 2026CSFloat price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $2,170, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $490.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2,1700
Phase 1$49015
Phase 2$64319
Phase 3$49416
Phase 4$54017
Ruby$1,8800
Sapphire$1,1200

Supply and liquidity

5 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$2,170 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 57% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $2,170.

Where is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On BUFF, while CSFloat asks the most of three marketplaces.

What float range does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Skeleton Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is up 2.7% over the past 30 days, and down 5.2% over 90 days.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 9.7% over the past year and up 2.7% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Skeleton Knife skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.