★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponSkeleton KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $2,170 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$2,170
24-hour change
-2.4%
7-day change
-2.5%
30-day change
+2.7%
1-year change
-12%
All-time high
$5,005 (July 15, 2025)
All-time low
$1,685 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
5
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+18% ($581)

About the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Skeleton Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $5,005 on and trades 57% below that peak. It is down 12% over the past year and down 5.2% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $2,088 and $3,896. Its all-time low was $1,685, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-2.4%$2,169$2,223
7 days-2.5%$2,152$2,228
30 days+2.7%$2,122$2,243
90 days-5.2%$2,122$2,374
1 year-12%$2,088$3,896

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$491$5811,533Extremely liquid-0.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$616$74562Moderately liquid+6.3%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $2,649, 22% above the cheapest listing on BUFF.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$2,170October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$2,180October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$2,223October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$2,6491October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $2,170, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $494.

Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2,1700
Phase 1$50015
Phase 2$64319
Phase 3$49417
Phase 4$54017
Ruby$1,8890
Sapphire$1,1160

Supply and liquidity

5 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$2,170, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 57% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $2,170.

How much do the other wears of the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $616.

Where is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On BUFF, while C5Game asks the most of four marketplaces.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Up 2.7% over the past 30 days, and down 5.2% over 90 days.

Is the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 12% over the past year and up 2.7% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Skeleton Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $5,005, set on , and the low is $1,685, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $2,088.

What float range does the Skeleton Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Skeleton Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.