★ Nomad Knife | Doppler | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponNomad KnifeVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Nomad Knife | Doppler | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $358 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 3.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$358Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
-3.5%Factory New
30-day change
-11%Factory New
1-year change
-19%Factory New
All-time high
$2,317 (May 3, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$323 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
9Factory New
Sales (7 days)
30Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+4.5% ($329)Factory New

About the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Nomad Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Nomad Knife Doppler (Phase 2) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,317 on and trades 85% below that peak. It is down 19% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $352 and $731. Its all-time low was $323, on . It first traded around $1,852 in April 2025 and is down 81% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) (Factory New) price history.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$356$366
7 days-3.5%$352$371
30 days-11%$357$403
90 days-16%$357$436
1 year-19%$352$731

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$315$3291,396Extremely liquid+1.2%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$389$53476Moderately liquid+0.2%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $506, 41% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$358October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$374October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$3757October 26, 2026Skinport price API
BUFF$378October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$40114October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$5069October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $937, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $315.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9372
Phase 1$31530
Phase 2$3589
Phase 3$31533
Phase 4$33525
Ruby$9303
Sapphire$6035

Supply and liquidity

9 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 30 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 2) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 2) index.

How much is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$358 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 85% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $937.

Where is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

From 1.0 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Nomad Knife Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 11% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.