★ Nomad Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponNomad KnifeVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Nomad Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $362 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$362
24-hour change
+1.3%
7-day change
-0.7%
30-day change
-11%
1-year change
-19%
All-time high
$2,317 (May 3, 2025)
All-time low
$323 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
8
Sales (7 days)
32
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+5.2% ($329)

About the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Nomad Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $2,317 on and trades 84% below that peak. It is down 19% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $352 and $731. Its all-time low was $323, on . It first traded around $1,852 in April 2025 and is down 81% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price history.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.3%$358$363
7 days-0.7%$352$368
30 days-11%$357$403
90 days-16%$357$436
1 year-19%$352$731

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$313$3291,368Extremely liquid+1.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$399$53481Moderately liquid-2.7%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $569, 57% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$362October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$374October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$376October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$3897October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$44612October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$5698October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $937, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $313.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$9371
Phase 1$31331
Phase 2$3628
Phase 3$31634
Phase 4$33824
Ruby$9303
Sapphire$5995

Supply and liquidity

8 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 32 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 2) index.

How much is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$362, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 84% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $937.

How much do the other wears of the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $399.

Where is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

Down 11% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth buying?

It is down 19% over the past year and down 11% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Nomad Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)?

The high is $2,317, set on , and the low is $323, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $352.

What float range does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Nomad Knife Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.