★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler | Phase 2
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsSpectrum,Spectrum 2QualityCovertWeaponButterfly KnifeVariantPhase 2ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler | Phase 2 price and market overview

The Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) sells for $3,730 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$3,730Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
+1.5%Factory New
30-day change
-6.7%Factory New
1-year change
-25%Factory New
All-time high
$13,339 (May 4, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$2,724 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
18Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+13% ($2,038)Factory New

About the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2)

It is one phase of the Butterfly Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Spectrum Case as a rare special item. The Butterfly Knife Doppler (Phase 2) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $13,339 on and trades 72% below that peak. It is down 25% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $3,450 and $7,236. Its all-time low was $2,724, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) (Factory New) price history.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$3,699$3,731
7 days+1.5%$3,641$3,750
30 days-6.7%$3,645$4,000
90 days-14%$3,645$4,350
1 year-25%$3,450$7,236

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,810$2,0381,639Very liquid+0.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$2,200$2,28979Slow to sell0.0%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $3,873, 3.9% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$3,730October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$3,757October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$3,808October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$3,8618October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$3,87323October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $10,544, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,819.

Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$10,5440
Phase 1$1,9950
Phase 2$3,7300
Phase 3$1,8190
Phase 4$2,4690
Ruby$9,5720
Sapphire$5,6890

Supply and liquidity

18 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 2) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the The Spectrum 2 Collection Knives index.

How much is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) worth?

$3,730 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 72% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $10,544.

Where is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) cost?

From 1.0 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.1 times in Factory New, depending on wear.

What float range does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Butterfly Knife Doppler (Phase 2) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) come from?

The Spectrum Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) released?

On , in the Spectrum Case.

Is the Butterfly Knife | Doppler (Phase 2) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 6.7% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.