★ Nomad Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionFeverQualityCovertWeaponNomad KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Nomad Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $898 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 3.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$898Factory New
24-hour change
-4.0%Factory New
7-day change
-3.7%Factory New
30-day change
-10%Factory New
1-year change
-25%Factory New
All-time high
$2,723 (May 2, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$900 (October 21, 2026)Factory New
Listings
1Factory New
Sales (7 days)
15Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+4.5% ($329)Factory New

About the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Nomad Knife Doppler finish, released on with the Spring Forward update. It drops from the Fever Case as a rare special item. The Nomad Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,723 on and trades 67% below that peak. It is down 25% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $2,109. Its all-time low was $900, on . It first traded around $2,703 in April 2025 and is down 65% since. The CS2 price history API carries the full Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-4.0%$898$937
7 days-3.7%$898$979
30 days-10%$913$1,045
90 days-13%$913$1,140
1 year-25%$900$2,109

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$315$3291,396Extremely liquid+2.5%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$389$53477Moderately liquid+0.1%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,304, 45% above the cheapest Factory New listing on BUFF.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$898October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$937October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,049October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$1,0503October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,0798October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$1,3041October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Ruby is the most expensive phase at $930, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $315.

Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8981
Phase 1$31531
Phase 2$3588
Phase 3$31632
Phase 4$33524
Ruby$9303
Sapphire$6035

Supply and liquidity

1 Factory New copy is listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 15 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$898 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 67% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $930.

Where is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On BUFF, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.0 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Nomad Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Fever Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , with the Spring Forward update, in the Fever Case.

Is the Nomad Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.