★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $892 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$892Factory New
24-hour change
-0.4%Factory New
7-day change
+0.1%Factory New
30-day change
-11%Factory New
1-year change
+9.3%Factory New
All-time high
$2,582 (May 4, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$597 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
5Factory New
Sales (7 days)
71Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+7.5% ($828)Factory New

About the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The M9 Bayonet Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,582 on and trades 65% below that peak. It is up 9.3% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $816 and $1,405. Its all-time low was $597, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.4%$884$895
7 days+0.1%$875$896
30 days-11%$873$1,000
90 days-15%$873$1,052
1 year+9.3%$816$1,405

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$770$8283,051Extremely liquid-0.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$865$1,105156Moderately liquid-2.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,495, 68% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$892October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$898October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$903October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$91741October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$98415October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$1,4955October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Ruby is the most expensive phase at $6,567, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $770.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6,2980
Phase 1$78512
Phase 2$1,0340
Phase 3$77013
Phase 4$8925
Ruby$6,5670
Sapphire$3,5340

Supply and liquidity

5 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 71 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$892 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 65% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $6,567.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 11% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.