★ Bayonet | Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponBayonetVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bayonet | Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $341 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 1.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$341Factory New
24-hour change
-0.6%Factory New
7-day change
-1.8%Factory New
30-day change
-6.4%Factory New
1-year change
+4.6%Factory New
All-time high
$821 (April 23, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$253 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
31Factory New
Sales (7 days)
74Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+15% ($374)Factory New

About the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Bayonet Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $821 on and trades 58% below that peak. It is up 4.6% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $328 and $501. Its all-time low was $253, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.6%$339$343
7 days-1.8%$337$348
30 days-6.4%$337$367
90 days-15%$337$404
1 year+4.6%$328$501

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$326$3741,706Extremely liquid-2.8%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$412$59059Moderately liquid-4.5%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $577, 69% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$341October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$350October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$353October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$36745October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$38316October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$57731October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $1,909, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $326.

Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$1,9090
Phase 1$33824
Phase 2$40524
Phase 3$3260
Phase 4$34131
Ruby$1,4580
Sapphire$1,0091

Supply and liquidity

31 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 74 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$341 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 58% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $1,909.

Where is the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bayonet Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Bayonet | Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 6.4% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.