★ Karambit | Doppler | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

CovertRuby
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Doppler | Ruby price and market overview

The Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $6,541 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,541Factory New
24-hour change
-0.8%Factory New
7-day change
+1.3%Factory New
30-day change
-10%Factory New
1-year change
-20%Factory New
All-time high
$18,336 (May 4, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$5,055 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
9Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New

About the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Karambit Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Karambit Doppler (Ruby) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $18,336 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 20% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $5,805 and $12,111. Its all-time low was $5,055, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price history.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.8%$6,541$6,596
7 days+1.3%$6,307$6,611
30 days-10%$6,449$7,313
90 days-13%$6,449$7,767
1 year-20%$5,805$12,111

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,094$1,0814,222Extremely liquid+2.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,211$1,325149Moderately liquid+2.5%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $8,404, 28% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$6,541October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$6,659October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$6,750October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$6,96415October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$8,4044October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $8,000, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,094.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8,0000
Phase 1$1,1041
Phase 2$1,5410
Phase 3$1,0946
Phase 4$1,1190
Ruby$6,5410
Sapphire$3,9770

Supply and liquidity

9 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Ruby) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$6,541 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $8,000.

Where is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

What float range does the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 10% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 20% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Karambit skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.