★ Karambit | Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $1,119 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It has held flat over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,119Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
0.0%Factory New
30-day change
-9.5%Factory New
1-year change
+2.0%Factory New
All-time high
$3,885 (May 2, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$757 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
62Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New

About the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Karambit Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Karambit Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $3,885 on and trades 71% below that peak. It is up 2.0% over the past year and down 17% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,049 and $1,840. Its all-time low was $757, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$1,119$1,120
7 days0.0%$1,115$1,127
30 days-9.5%$1,090$1,240
90 days-17%$1,090$1,360
1 year+2.0%$1,049$1,840

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,094$1,0814,222Extremely liquid+2.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,211$1,325149Moderately liquid+2.5%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $1,723, 54% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,119October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$1,150October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$1,152October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$1,18020October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,18275October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Steam$1,723October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $8,000, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,094.

Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8,0000
Phase 1$1,1041
Phase 2$1,5410
Phase 3$1,0946
Phase 4$1,1190
Ruby$6,5410
Sapphire$3,9770

Supply and liquidity

62 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$1,119 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 71% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $8,000.

Where is the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 9.5% over the past 30 days and 17% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Phase 4) worth buying?

In Factory New it is up 2.0% over the past year and down 9.5% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Karambit skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.