★ Karambit | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $8,000 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 13% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$8,000Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
+13%Factory New
30-day change
+7.1%Factory New
1-year change
-41%Factory New
All-time high
$16,050 (July 1, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$6,012 (November 5, 2023)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
2Factory New
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within daysFactory New

About the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Karambit Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Karambit Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $16,050 on and trades 50% below that peak. It is down 41% over the past year and up 0.6% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $7,050 and $13,476. Its all-time low was $6,012, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+13%$7,050$8,000
30 days+7.1%$7,050$8,000
90 days+0.6%$7,050$8,808
1 year-41%$7,050$13,476

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,094$1,0814,196Extremely liquid+3.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,211$1,325147Moderately liquid+1.3%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $11,222, 40% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$8,000October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$8,0441October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$8,721October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$11,222October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $8,000, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,094.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8,0000
Phase 1$1,1012
Phase 2$1,5340
Phase 3$1,0946
Phase 4$1,1281
Ruby$6,5710
Sapphire$3,9770

Supply and liquidity

2 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$8,000 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 50% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $8,000.

Where is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while BUFF asks the most of four marketplaces.

What float range does the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is up 7.1% over the past 30 days and 0.6% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 41% over the past year and up 7.1% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Karambit skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.