★ Karambit | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $8,000 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 13% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$8,000
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
+13%
30-day change
+7.1%
1-year change
-41%
All-time high
$16,050 (July 1, 2025)
All-time low
$6,012 (November 5, 2023)
Sales (7 days)
3
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days

About the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Karambit Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $16,050 on and trades 50% below that peak. It is down 41% over the past year and up 0.6% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $7,050 and $13,476. Its all-time low was $6,012, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+13%$7,050$8,000
30 days+7.1%$7,050$8,000
90 days+0.6%$7,050$8,808
1 year-41%$7,050$13,476

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,094$1,0814,217Extremely liquid+2.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,210$1,325147Moderately liquid+1.3%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $11,221, 40% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$8,000October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$8,0431October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$8,720October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$11,221October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $8,000, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,094.

Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8,0000
Phase 1$1,1012
Phase 2$1,5340
Phase 3$1,0946
Phase 4$1,1191
Ruby$6,5700
Sapphire$3,9770

Supply and liquidity

3 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$8,000, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 50% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $8,000.

How much do the other wears of the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,210.

Where is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while BUFF asks the most of four marketplaces.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Up 7.1% over the past 30 days and 0.6% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 41% over the past year and up 7.1% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Karambit skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $16,050, set on , and the low is $6,012, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $7,050.

What float range does the Karambit | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.