★ Karambit | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $3,977 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 3.2% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$3,977Factory New
24-hour change
+0.2%Factory New
7-day change
-3.2%Factory New
30-day change
-3.0%Factory New
1-year change
-17%Factory New
All-time high
$11,253 (April 23, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$3,230 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
7Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New

About the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Karambit Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Karambit Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $11,253 on and trades 65% below that peak. It is down 17% over the past year and down 11% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $3,970 and $7,852. Its all-time low was $3,230, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.2%$3,950$3,977
7 days-3.2%$3,950$4,110
30 days-3.0%$3,977$4,330
90 days-11%$3,977$4,599
1 year-17%$3,970$7,852

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,094$1,0814,190Extremely liquid+3.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,210$1,325148Moderately liquid+1.3%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $6,019, 51% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$3,977October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$4,100October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$4,135October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$4,18912October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$6,0193October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $8,000, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,094.

Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8,0000
Phase 1$1,1012
Phase 2$1,5340
Phase 3$1,0946
Phase 4$1,1201
Ruby$6,5700
Sapphire$3,9770

Supply and liquidity

7 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$3,977 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 65% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $8,000.

Where is the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

What float range does the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 3.0% over the past 30 days and 11% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Sapphire) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 17% over the past year and down 3.0% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Karambit skins.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.