★ Karambit | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

CovertRuby
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponKarambitVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Karambit | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $6,570 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 1.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,570
24-hour change
-0.1%
7-day change
+1.8%
30-day change
-10%
1-year change
-20%
All-time high
$18,336 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$5,055 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
9
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days

About the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Karambit Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $18,336 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 20% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $5,805 and $12,111. Its all-time low was $5,055, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.1%$6,541$6,580
7 days+1.8%$6,307$6,611
30 days-10%$6,449$7,313
90 days-13%$6,449$7,767
1 year-20%$5,805$12,111

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$1,094$1,0814,183Extremely liquid+2.9%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$1,210$1,325148Moderately liquid+1.3%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $8,404, 28% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$6,570October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$6,658October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
CSFloat$6,750October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$6,96214October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$8,4044October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $8,000, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $1,094.

Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$8,0000
Phase 1$1,1012
Phase 2$1,5340
Phase 3$1,0946
Phase 4$1,1201
Ruby$6,5700
Sapphire$3,9770

Supply and liquidity

9 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$6,570, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $8,000.

How much do the other wears of the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $1,210.

Where is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 10% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Is the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 20% over the past year and down 10% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Karambit skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $18,336, set on , and the low is $5,055, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $5,805.

What float range does the Karambit | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Karambit Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.