★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $475 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 4.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$475Factory New
24-hour change
-4.8%Factory New
7-day change
-4.7%Factory New
30-day change
-6.8%Factory New
1-year change
-27%Factory New
All-time high
$938 (September 17, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$466 (October 22, 2026)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
3Factory New
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+27% ($130)Factory New

About the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Gut Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $938 on and trades 49% below that peak. It is down 27% over the past year and down 20% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $666. Its all-time low was $466, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-4.8%$475$499
7 days-4.7%$465$514
30 days-6.8%$466$550
90 days-20%$466$603
1 year-27%$466$666

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$103$1301,027Extremely liquid-1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$140$17051Moderately liquid0.0%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $782, 65% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$475October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$5322October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$571October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$599October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$7822October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $475, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $103.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4750
Phase 1$1050
Phase 2$12354
Phase 3$10373
Phase 4$1030
Ruby$3665
Sapphire$2690

Supply and liquidity

3 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$475 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 49% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $475.

Where is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.3 times in Factory New, depending on wear.

What float range does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 6.8% over the past 30 days and 20% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.