★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Sapphire
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantSapphireExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Sapphire price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) sells for $270 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It has held flat over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$270Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
0.0%Factory New
30-day change
-2.4%Factory New
1-year change
-17%Factory New
All-time high
$844 (October 31, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$251 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
4Factory New
Sales (7 days)
8Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+26% ($130)Factory New

About the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Gut Knife Doppler (Sapphire) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $844 on and trades 68% below that peak. It is down 17% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $255 and $485. Its all-time low was $251, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price history.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$269$270
7 days0.0%$264$270
30 days-2.4%$260$278
90 days-15%$260$321
1 year-17%$255$485

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$103$1301,035Extremely liquid-2.6%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$140$17050Moderately liquid0.0%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $448, 66% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$270October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$272October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$27313October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$276October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$28714October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$4484October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $480, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $103.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4800
Phase 1$10555
Phase 2$12353
Phase 3$10373
Phase 4$10378
Ruby$3665
Sapphire$2704

Supply and liquidity

4 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 8 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Sapphire) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) worth?

$270 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 68% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $480.

Where is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.3 times in Factory New, depending on wear.

What float range does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Doppler (Sapphire) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 2.4% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.