★ Gut Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $480 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 3.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$480
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
-3.7%
30-day change
-6.8%
1-year change
-27%
All-time high
$938 (September 17, 2025)
All-time low
$466 (October 22, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
3
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+27% ($130)

About the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $938 on and trades 49% below that peak. It is down 27% over the past year and down 20% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $666. Its all-time low was $466, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$475$480
7 days-3.7%$465$514
30 days-6.8%$466$550
90 days-20%$466$603
1 year-27%$466$666

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$103$1301,028Extremely liquid-1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$140$17050Moderately liquid0.0%

Where it is cheapest

Skinport asks the most at $782, 63% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$480October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$5322October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$571October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$598October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$7822October 26, 2026Skinport price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $480, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $103.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4800
Phase 1$10360
Phase 2$12355
Phase 3$10375
Phase 4$10378
Ruby$3674
Sapphire$2694

Supply and liquidity

3 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$480, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 49% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $480.

How much do the other wears of the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $140.

Where is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Skinport asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Down 6.8% over the past 30 days and 20% over 90 days.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 27% over the past year and down 6.8% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 Gut Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $938, set on , and the low is $466, from .

What float range does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.