★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $105 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$105Factory New
24-hour change
-0.6%Factory New
7-day change
-0.1%Factory New
30-day change
-5.6%Factory New
1-year change
-0.1%Factory New
All-time high
$234 (October 20, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$88 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
55Factory New
Sales (7 days)
28Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+26% ($130)Factory New

About the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Gut Knife Doppler (Phase 1) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $234 on and trades 55% below that peak. It is down 0.1% over the past year and down 12% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $104 and $156. Its all-time low was $88, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price history.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.6%$105$106
7 days-0.1%$104$107
30 days-5.6%$105$113
90 days-12%$105$122
1 year-0.1%$104$156

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$103$1301,038Extremely liquid-1.4%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$140$17047Moderately liquid+6.9%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $143, 36% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$105October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$106October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$107October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$10812October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$12317October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$14355October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $480, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $103.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4800
Phase 1$10555
Phase 2$12254
Phase 3$10372
Phase 4$10379
Ruby$3665
Sapphire$2704

Supply and liquidity

55 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 28 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 1) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Gut Knife index.

How much is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$105 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 55% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $480.

Where is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.3 times in Factory New, depending on wear.

What float range does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 5.6% over the past 30 days and 12% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.