★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

CovertRuby
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponGut KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Gut Knife | Doppler | Ruby price and market overview

The Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $370 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 2.8% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$370Factory New
24-hour change
+0.8%Factory New
7-day change
-2.8%Factory New
30-day change
-12%Factory New
1-year change
-25%Factory New
All-time high
$790 (October 31, 2023)Factory New
All-time low
$365 (October 25, 2025)Factory New
Listings
4Factory New
Sales (7 days)
6Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+27% ($130)Factory New

About the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Gut Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The Gut Knife Doppler (Ruby) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $790 on and trades 53% below that peak. It is down 25% over the past year and down 20% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $366 and $646. Its all-time low was $365, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price history.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.8%$366$370
7 days-2.8%$365$381
30 days-12%$366$415
90 days-20%$366$465
1 year-25%$366$646

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$103$1301,028Extremely liquid-1.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$140$17050Moderately liquid0.0%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $515, 39% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$370October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$374October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$376October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$41612October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$4437October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$5154October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $480, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $103.

Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$4800
Phase 1$10558
Phase 2$12355
Phase 3$10375
Phase 4$10378
Ruby$3704
Sapphire$2694

Supply and liquidity

4 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 6 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Doppler (Ruby) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$370 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 53% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $480.

Where is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Minimal Wear to 1.3 times in Factory New, depending on wear.

What float range does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Gut Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the Gut Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 12% over the past 30 days and 20% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.