★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler | Emerald price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $1,130 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It has held flat over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,130Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
0.0%Factory New
30-day change
-8.4%Factory New
1-year change
-21%Factory New
All-time high
$3,835 (May 4, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$969 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
9Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+14% ($374)Factory New

About the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. The Flip Knife Gamma Doppler (Emerald) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $3,835 on and trades 71% below that peak. It is down 21% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,100 and $2,232. Its all-time low was $969, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price history.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days0.0%$1,100$1,135
30 days-8.4%$1,100$1,237
90 days-15%$1,100$1,341
1 year-21%$1,100$2,232

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$328$3741,110Very liquid+0.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$396$62947Moderately liquid-10%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,197, 5.9% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,130October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$1,162October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$1,165October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$1,1924October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,19712October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $1,130, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $328.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$1,1300
Phase 1$3475
Phase 2$3897
Phase 3$33111
Phase 4$32813

Supply and liquidity

9 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Emerald) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons.

How much is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$1,130 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 71% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $1,130.

Where is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.6 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come from?

The Gamma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) released?

On , in the Gamma Case.

Is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 8.4% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.