★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Emerald price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $1,130 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It has held flat over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,130
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
0.0%
30-day change
-8.4%
1-year change
-21%
All-time high
$3,835 (May 4, 2025)
All-time low
$969 (October 24, 2025)
Sales (7 days)
9
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a day
StatTrak premium
+14% ($374)

About the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $3,835 on and trades 71% below that peak. It is down 21% over the past year and down 15% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,100 and $2,232. Its all-time low was $969, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price history.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days0.0%$1,100$1,135
30 days-8.4%$1,100$1,237
90 days-15%$1,100$1,341
1 year-21%$1,100$2,232

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$328$3741,110Very liquid+0.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$397$62947Moderately liquid-10%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,197, 5.9% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,130October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$1,163October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$1,165October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$1,1924October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,19712October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $1,130, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $317.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$1,1300
Phase 1$3456
Phase 2$3897
Phase 3$33112
Phase 4$31713

Supply and liquidity

9 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

How much is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$1,130, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 71% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $1,130.

How much do the other wears of the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $397.

Where is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

Down 8.4% over the past 30 days and 15% over 90 days.

Is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth buying?

It is down 21% over the past year and down 8.4% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 2nd of 25 Flip Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)?

The high is $3,835, set on , and the low is $969, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $1,100.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.