★ Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponBowie KnifeVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler | Emerald price and market overview

The Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $379 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It has held flat over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$379Factory New
24-hour change
+2.7%Factory New
7-day change
0.0%Factory New
30-day change
-13%Factory New
1-year change
-31%Factory New
All-time high
$1,518 (June 11, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$368 (October 24, 2026)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
24Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+13% ($175)Factory New

About the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Bowie Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. The Bowie Knife Gamma Doppler (Emerald) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,518 on and trades 75% below that peak. It is down 31% over the past year and down 21% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $781. Its all-time low was $368, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price history.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+2.7%$368$379
7 days0.0%$363$379
30 days-13%$368$435
90 days-21%$368$480
1 year-31%$368$781

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$155$1751,252Extremely liquid+1.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$214$34060Moderately liquid+16%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $770, 103% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$379October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$38722October 26, 2026C5Game price API
Youpin$390October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$396October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$4596October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$770October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $379, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $158.

Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$3790
Phase 1$16064
Phase 2$16568
Phase 3$15885
Phase 4$15980

Supply and liquidity

24 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Emerald) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Emerald) index.

How much is the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$379 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 75% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $379.

Where is the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.6 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bowie Knife Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come from?

The Operation Riptide Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) released?

On , in the Operation Riptide Case.

Is the Bowie Knife | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 13% over the past 30 days and 21% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.