★ Bayonet | Gamma Doppler | Emerald
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponBayonetVariantEmeraldExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Bayonet | Gamma Doppler | Emerald price and market overview

The Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) sells for $1,370 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.5% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$1,370Factory New
24-hour change
0.0%Factory New
7-day change
+0.5%Factory New
30-day change
-8.2%Factory New
1-year change
-26%Factory New
All-time high
$4,557 (May 24, 2024)Factory New
All-time low
$1,313 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
7Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within a dayFactory New
StatTrak premium
+16% ($484)Factory New

About the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald)

It is one phase of the Bayonet Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. The Bayonet Gamma Doppler (Emerald) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $4,557 on and trades 70% below that peak. It is down 26% over the past year and down 16% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $1,359 and $2,810. Its all-time low was $1,313, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price history.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%$1,369$1,395
7 days+0.5%$1,341$1,395
30 days-8.2%$1,359$1,521
90 days-16%$1,359$1,666
1 year-26%$1,359$2,810

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$419$484924Very liquid+2.3%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$571$71842Slow to sell+7.7%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $1,571, 15% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$1,370October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$1,430October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$1,442October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$1,4661October 26, 2026Skinport price API
C5Game$1,5717October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $1,370, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $419.

Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$1,3700
Phase 1$42318
Phase 2$5006
Phase 3$4198
Phase 4$42015

Supply and liquidity

7 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within a day.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Emerald) finish also comes on the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife, the Flip Knife and six other weapons.

How much is the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) worth?

$1,370 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 70% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $1,370.

Where is the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while C5Game asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Bayonet Gamma Doppler (Emerald) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) come from?

The Gamma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) released?

On , in the Gamma Case.

Is the Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Emerald) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 8.2% over the past 30 days and 16% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.