★ Ursus Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponUrsus KnifeVariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Ursus Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $209 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 3.1% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$209
24-hour change
+0.2%
7-day change
+3.1%
30-day change
-7.7%
1-year change
+3.4%
All-time high
$530 (June 27, 2025)
All-time low
$154 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
19
Sales (7 days)
20
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+28% ($255)

About the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Ursus Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $530 on and trades 61% below that peak. It is up 3.4% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $190 and $325. Its all-time low was $154, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price history.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.2%$207$209
7 days+3.1%$200$209
30 days-7.7%$202$230
90 days-14%$202$242
1 year+3.4%$190$325

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.4 times as much.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$198$255979Very liquid-1.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$287$36761Moderately liquid+4.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $392, 88% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$209October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$209October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$21114October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$213October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Skinport$2497October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$39219October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $650, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $199.

Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6501
Phase 1$20011
Phase 2$23624
Phase 3$19927
Phase 4$20919
Ruby$5832
Sapphire$4106

Supply and liquidity

19 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 20 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Ursus Knife index.

How much is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$209, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 61% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $650.

How much do the other wears of the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $287.

Where is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

Down 7.7% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Is the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) worth buying?

It is up 3.4% over the past year and down 7.7% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Ursus Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4)?

The high is $530, set on , and the low is $154, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $190.

What float range does the Ursus Knife | Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Ursus Knife Doppler (Phase 4) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.