★ Talon Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponTalon KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Talon Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $2,550 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.1% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $2,521 on Skinport. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$2,550
24-hour change
0.0%
7-day change
+2.1%
30-day change
+1.0%
1-year change
-14%
All-time high
$4,347 (August 29, 2025)
All-time low
$2,334 (October 8, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
6
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+18% ($813)

About the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Talon Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $4,347 on and trades 41% below that peak. It is down 14% over the past year and down 3.4% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $3,662. Its all-time low was $2,334, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price history.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours0.0%
7 days+2.1%$2,400$2,594
30 days+1.0%$2,337$2,552
90 days-3.4%$2,337$2,798
1 year-14%$2,334$3,662

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$687$8131,248Very liquid+2.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$799$1,13856Moderately liquid-3.1%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $3,292, 31% above the cheapest listing on Skinport, at $2,521.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Skinport$2,5211October 26, 2026Skinport price API
CSFloat$2,550October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$2,705October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$2,8601October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$3,292October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $2,550, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $687.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2,5500
Phase 1$68715
Phase 2$8155
Phase 3$6999
Phase 4$7485
Ruby$2,4080
Sapphire$1,4400

Supply and liquidity

6 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

How much is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$2,550, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 41% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $2,550.

How much do the other wears of the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $799.

Where is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On Skinport, which lists 1 copy, while BUFF asks the most of five marketplaces.

Is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

Up 1.0% over the past 30 days, and down 3.4% over 90 days.

Is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth buying?

It is down 14% over the past year and up 1.0% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Talon Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)?

The high is $4,347, set on , and the low is $2,334, from .

What float range does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Talon Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.