★ Talon Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponTalon KnifeVariantBlack PearlExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Talon Knife | Doppler | Black Pearl price and market overview

The Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) sells for $2,550 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 2.1% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $2,521 on Skinport. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$2,550Factory New
24-hour change
+1.6%Factory New
7-day change
+2.1%Factory New
30-day change
+1.0%Factory New
1-year change
-14%Factory New
All-time high
$4,347 (August 29, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$2,334 (October 8, 2026)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
6Factory New
Liquidity
Slow to sell, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+17% ($813)Factory New

About the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl)

It is one phase of the Talon Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Talon Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $4,347 on and trades 41% below that peak. It is down 14% over the past year and down 3.4% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $3,662. Its all-time low was $2,334, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price history.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.6%$2,510$2,594
7 days+2.1%$2,400$2,594
30 days+1.0%$2,337$2,552
90 days-3.4%$2,337$2,798
1 year-14%$2,334$3,662

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$696$8131,249Very liquid+3.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$799$1,13857Moderately liquid+2.0%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $3,292, 31% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Skinport, at $2,521.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Skinport$2,5211October 26, 2026Skinport price API
CSFloat$2,550October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$2,705October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$2,8571October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$3,292October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $2,550, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $699.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2,5500
Phase 1$69914
Phase 2$8185
Phase 3$69910
Phase 4$7485
Ruby$2,4080
Sapphire$1,4500

Supply and liquidity

6 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is slow to sell and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Black Pearl) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

How much is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) worth?

$2,550 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 41% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $2,550.

Where is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cheapest?

On Skinport, which lists 1 Factory New copy, while BUFF asks the most of five marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Talon Knife Doppler (Black Pearl) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Black Pearl) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is up 1.0% over the past 30 days, and down 3.4% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.