★ Talon Knife | Doppler | Phase 3
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponTalon KnifeVariantPhase 3ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Talon Knife | Doppler | Phase 3 price and market overview

The Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) sells for $699 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 3.0% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$699Factory New
24-hour change
+3.7%Factory New
7-day change
+3.0%Factory New
30-day change
-8.5%Factory New
1-year change
+10%Factory New
All-time high
$1,856 (May 3, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$449 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
10Factory New
Sales (7 days)
32Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+17% ($813)Factory New

About the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3)

It is one phase of the Talon Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. The Talon Knife Doppler (Phase 3) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,856 on and trades 62% below that peak. It is up 10% over the past year and down 14% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $606 and $1,020. Its all-time low was $449, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price history.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+3.7%$674$700
7 days+3.0%$673$705
30 days-8.5%$678$764
90 days-14%$678$813
1 year+10%$606$1,020

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$696$8131,249Very liquid+3.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$799$1,13857Moderately liquid+2.0%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $994, 42% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$699October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$709October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$72021October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$726October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$7618October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$99410October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $2,550, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $699.

Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2,5500
Phase 1$69914
Phase 2$8185
Phase 3$69910
Phase 4$7485
Ruby$2,4080
Sapphire$1,4500

Supply and liquidity

10 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 32 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Doppler (Phase 3) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons. It counts toward the Doppler (Phase 3) index.

How much is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) worth?

$699 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 62% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $2,550.

Where is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.4 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Talon Knife Doppler (Phase 3) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) come from?

The Prisma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) released?

On , in the Prisma Case.

Is the Talon Knife | Doppler (Phase 3) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 8.5% over the past 30 days and 14% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.