Souvenir Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.50

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
Collection2021 TrainQualityCovertCategorySouvenirWeaponGlock-18VariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

Souvenir Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $315 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam, and asks differ widely between them. It is down 10% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$315Factory New
24-hour change
-1.6%Factory New
7-day change
-10%Factory New
All-time high
$2,802 (August 11, 2026)Factory New
All-time low
$315 (October 12, 2026)Factory New

About the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler finish, released on . The Glock-18 Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) runs from 0.00 to 0.50 in float, so it exists in all five wears, and it has no StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $2,802 on and trades 89% below that peak. It is down 89% over 90 days. Its all-time low was $315, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price history.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.6%$315$320
7 days-10%$315$350
90 days-89%$320$2,800

Prices by wear

Field-Tested costs 3.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$3155Very slow to sell-10%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.15$3502Very slow to sell0.0%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$9672Very slow to sell0.0%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$4881Very slow to sell0.0%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$3531Very slow to sell-19%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $994, 216% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$315October 12, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$3521October 12, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$994October 12, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $746, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $166.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$7460
Phase 1$3150
Phase 4$1660

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons.

How much is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$315 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 89% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $746.

Where is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while BUFF asks the most of three marketplaces.

What float range does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.50, so the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes in all five wears.

Which collection does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The 2021 Train Collection.

When was the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) released?

On , as part of The 2021 Train Collection.

Is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

By market value it ranks 4th of 55 Glock-18 skins and 2nd of 17 skins in The 2021 Train Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)?

In Factory New, the high is $2,802, set on , and the low is $315, from .

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.