Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler | Phase 4
0.00 - 0.070.50

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
Collection2021 TrainQualityCovertWeaponGlock-18VariantPhase 4ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler | Phase 4 price and market overview

The Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) sells for $80 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 8.7% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$80Factory New
24-hour change
-1.4%Factory New
7-day change
-8.7%Factory New
30-day change
-22%Factory New
1-year change
-70%Factory New
All-time high
$395 (December 10, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$44 (November 17, 2023)Factory New
Listings
22Factory New
Sales (7 days)
28Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New

About the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4)

It is one phase of the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler finish, released on . The Glock-18 Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) runs from 0.00 to 0.50 in float, so it exists in all five wears, and it has no StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $395 on and trades 80% below that peak. It is down 70% over the past year and down 36% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $78. Its all-time low was $44, on . The price moved within a 31% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price history.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.4%$80$82
7 days-8.7%$77$89
30 days-22%$77$103
90 days-36%$77$127
1 year-70%$78$395

Prices by wear

Factory New costs 1.3 times as much as Field-Tested, the cheapest wear.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$822,919Extremely liquid-7.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.15$641,584Extremely liquid-2.1%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$61952Extremely liquid-1.6%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$6868Liquid-5.2%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$6546Moderately liquid-3.1%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $129, 61% above the cheapest Factory New listing on Youpin.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$80October 17, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$82October 17, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$84118October 17, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$84October 17, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$9027October 17, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$12922October 17, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $313, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $80.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$31312
Phase 1$8029
Phase 2$8023
Phase 3$8021
Phase 4$8022

Supply and liquidity

22 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 28 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) index.

How much is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth?

$80 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 80% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $313.

Where is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

What float range does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) have?

0.00 to 0.50, so the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) comes in all five wears.

Which collection does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) come from?

The 2021 Train Collection.

When was the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) released?

On , as part of The 2021 Train Collection.

Is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 22% over the past 30 days and 36% over 90 days.

Is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 4) worth buying?

In Factory New it is down 70% over the past year and down 22% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 4th of 55 Glock-18 skins and 2nd of 17 skins in The 2021 Train Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.