Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.50

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
Collection2021 TrainQualityCovertWeaponGlock-18VariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $78 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 5.6% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$78
24-hour change
-1.9%
7-day change
-5.6%
30-day change
-18%
1-year change
-62%
All-time high
$400 (December 10, 2025)
All-time low
$43 (November 15, 2023)
Listings
32
Sales (7 days)
31
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hours

About the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It has no StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $400 on and trades 81% below that peak. It is down 62% over the past year and down 37% over 90 days. Its lowest price of the past year was $77. Its all-time low was $43, on . The price moved within a 23% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.9%$77$80
7 days-5.6%$77$89
30 days-18%$77$96
90 days-37%$77$125
1 year-62%$77$400

Other wears

Factory New is the most expensive wear, at 1.3 times the Field-Tested price.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$772,887Extremely liquid-5.0%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.15$651,519Extremely liquid+1.7%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$60889Very liquid-1.6%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$6874Liquid+7.7%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$6745Moderately liquid+7.4%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $123, 59% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$78October 27, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$83October 27, 2026CSFloat price API
BUFF$84October 27, 2026BUFF163 price API
C5Game$8763October 27, 2026C5Game price API
Skinport$10414October 27, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$12332October 27, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $299, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $78.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$29910
Phase 1$7832
Phase 2$9222
Phase 3$7829
Phase 4$7820

Supply and liquidity

32 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 31 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) index.

How much is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$78, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 81% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $299.

How much do the other wears of the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $65, Field-Tested $60, Well-Worn $68 and Battle-Scarred $67.

Where is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

Down 18% over the past 30 days and 37% over 90 days.

Is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

It is down 62% over the past year and down 18% over 30 days. By market value it ranks 4th of 55 Glock-18 skins and 2nd of 17 skins in The 2021 Train Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $400, set on , and the low is $43, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $77.

What float range does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.50, so the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes in all five wears.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.