Souvenir Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.50

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
Collection2021 TrainQualityCovertCategorySouvenirWeaponGlock-18VariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

Souvenir Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Factory New) | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $300 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam, and asks differ widely between them. It has held flat over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$300
7-day change
0.0%
All-time high
$2,802 (August 11, 2026)
All-time low
$300 (October 16, 2026)

About the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It has no StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $2,802 on and trades 89% below that peak. It is down 89% over 90 days. Its all-time low was $300, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price history.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
7 days0.0%
90 days-89%$300$2,800

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Field-Tested costs 3.2 times as much.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$3007Very slow to sell+33%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.15$3103Very slow to sell0.0%
Field-Tested0.15 to 0.38$9672Very slow to sell0.0%
Well-Worn0.38 to 0.45$4611Very slow to sell-5.4%
Battle-Scarred0.45 to 0.50$3382Very slow to sell-2.2%

Where it is cheapest

BUFF asks the most at $997, 232% above the cheapest listing on CSFloat.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$300October 25, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$3531October 25, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$997October 25, 2026BUFF163 price API

Patterns and seeds

Emerald is the most expensive phase at $747, and Phase 1 the cheapest at $300.

Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$7470
Phase 1$3000
Phase 2$4630

Related skins

How much is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$300, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 89% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $747.

How much do the other wears of the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $310, Field-Tested $967, Well-Worn $461 and Battle-Scarred $338.

Where is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while BUFF asks the most of three marketplaces.

Is the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth buying?

By market value it ranks 4th of 55 Glock-18 skins and 2nd of 17 skins in The 2021 Train Collection.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)?

The high is $2,802, set on , and the low is $300, from .

What float range does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.50, so the Glock-18 Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes in all five wears.

Which collection does the Glock-18 | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The 2021 Train Collection.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.