★ Navaja Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsPrisma,Prisma 2QualityCovertWeaponNavaja KnifeVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Navaja Knife | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $240 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is down 0.3% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$240
24-hour change
-0.2%
7-day change
-0.3%
30-day change
-5.9%
1-year change
-19%
All-time high
$660 (October 31, 2023)
All-time low
$190 (October 24, 2025)
Listings
4
Sales (7 days)
15
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hours
StatTrak premium
+35% ($132)

About the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the Navaja Knife Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Prisma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $660 on and trades 64% below that peak. It is down 19% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $238 and $350. Its all-time low was $190, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-0.2%$240$241
7 days-0.3%$238$242
30 days-5.9%$240$260
90 days-13%$240$278
1 year-19%$238$350

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.7 times as much.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$98$132745Very liquid-1.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$167$25043Moderately liquid+0.3%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $386, 61% above the cheapest listing on Youpin.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
Youpin$240October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$241October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$26018October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$272October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$27313October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$3864October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Black Pearl is the most expensive phase at $287, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $98.

Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$2874
Phase 1$9942
Phase 2$11338
Phase 3$9840
Phase 4$9946
Ruby$2404
Sapphire$17013

Supply and liquidity

4 copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 15 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

It counts toward the Doppler (Ruby) index.

How much is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$240, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 64% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Black Pearl sells for the most, at $287.

How much do the other wears of the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $167.

Where is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On Youpin, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

Is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 5.9% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Is the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 19% over the past year and down 5.9% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 19 Navaja Knife skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $660, set on , and the low is $190, from . Over the past year it has not gone below $238.

What float range does the Navaja Knife | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Navaja Knife Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.