★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

CovertRuby
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler | Ruby price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $6,564 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 79% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,564Factory New
24-hour change
+0.2%Factory New
7-day change
+79%Factory New
30-day change
-13%Factory New
1-year change
-21%Factory New
All-time high
$16,350 (May 3, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$3,608 (October 20, 2026)Factory New
Sales (7 days)
10Factory New
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within daysFactory New
StatTrak premium
+7.1% ($819)Factory New

About the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. The M9 Bayonet Doppler (Ruby) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $16,350 on and trades 60% below that peak. It is down 21% over the past year and down 22% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $12,483. Its all-time low was $3,608, on . The price moved within a 59% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+0.2%$6,506$6,709
7 days+79%$3,608$6,763
30 days-13%$3,627$7,517
90 days-22%$3,627$8,490
1 year-21%$3,608$12,483

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$765$8193,103Extremely liquid-1.8%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$867$1,105156Moderately liquid+0.1%

Where it is cheapest

C5Game asks the most at $6,731, 2.5% above the cheapest Factory New listing on BUFF.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$6,564October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$6,688October 26, 2026Youpin price API
CSFloat$6,709October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$6,73127October 26, 2026C5Game price API

Patterns and seeds

Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus three rarer gem patterns: Ruby, Sapphire and Black Pearl. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Ruby is the most expensive phase at $6,564, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $765.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6,2980
Phase 1$78711
Phase 2$1,0390
Phase 3$76512
Phase 4$8840
Ruby$6,5640
Sapphire$3,5770

Supply and liquidity

10 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

The Doppler (Ruby) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and 13 other weapons.

M9 Bayonet skins priced near the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Factory New)$3,710
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Case Hardened (Factory New)$2,100
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$1,496
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Autotronic (Factory New)$1,250
★ M9 Bayonet | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$1,241

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$6,564 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 60% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $6,564.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On BUFF, while C5Game asks the most of four marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

From 1.1 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.3 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) come from?

The Chroma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) released?

On , in the Chroma Case.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 13% over the past 30 days and 22% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.