★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby
0.00 - 0.070.08

CovertRuby
BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsQualityCovertWeaponM9 BayonetVariantRubyExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Factory New) | Ruby price and market overview

The M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) sells for $6,584 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 79% over the past 7 days. It is one of seven Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$6,584
24-hour change
-1.7%
7-day change
+79%
30-day change
-13%
1-year change
-20%
All-time high
$16,350 (May 3, 2025)
All-time low
$3,608 (October 20, 2026)
Sales (7 days)
10
Liquidity
Moderately liquid, sells within days
StatTrak premium
+7.5% ($828)

About the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby)

It is one phase of the M9 Bayonet Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Chroma Case as a rare special item. It has a StatTrak version.

Price history

It peaked at $16,350 on and trades 60% below that peak. It is down 20% over the past year and down 22% over 90 days. Its highest price of the past year was $12,483. Its all-time low was $3,608, on . The price moved within a 59% range over the past month. The CS2 price history API carries the full M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price history.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours-1.7%$6,564$6,697
7 days+79%$3,608$6,763
30 days-13%$3,627$7,517
90 days-22%$3,627$8,490
1 year-20%$3,608$12,483

Other wears

Factory New is the cheapest wear, and Minimal Wear costs 1.1 times as much.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$770$8283,059Extremely liquid-0.7%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$865$1,105155Moderately liquid-2.3%

Where it is cheapest

CSFloat asks the most at $6,843, 3.9% above the cheapest listing on BUFF.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
BUFF$6,584October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$6,645October 26, 2026Youpin price API
C5Game$6,73229October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$6,843October 26, 2026CSFloat price API

Patterns and seeds

Ruby is the most expensive phase at $6,584, and Phase 3 the cheapest at $770.

M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Black Pearl$6,2980
Phase 1$78512
Phase 2$1,0343
Phase 3$77013
Phase 4$8925
Ruby$6,5840
Sapphire$3,5340

Supply and liquidity

10 copies sold in a recent 7-day window. It is moderately liquid and usually sells within days.

Related skins

M9 Bayonet skins priced near the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby)
ItemPrice
★ M9 Bayonet | Crimson Web (Factory New)$3,589
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Case Hardened (Factory New)$2,100
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Gamma Doppler (Minimal Wear)$1,496
★ StatTrak M9 Bayonet | Autotronic (Factory New)$1,250
★ M9 Bayonet | Ultraviolet (Factory New)$1,212

How much is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) worth?

$6,584, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 60% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Black Pearl, Ruby and Sapphire. Ruby sells for the most, at $6,584.

How much do the other wears of the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) cost?

Minimal Wear costs $865.

Where is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) cheapest?

On BUFF, while CSFloat asks the most of four marketplaces.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) price going up or down?

Down 13% over the past 30 days and 22% over 90 days.

Is the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) worth buying?

It is down 20% over the past year and down 13% over 30 days. By market value it ranks the most valuable of 25 M9 Bayonet skins.

What are the all-time high and low prices of the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby)?

The high is $16,350, set on , and the low is $3,608, from .

What float range does the M9 Bayonet | Doppler (Ruby) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the M9 Bayonet Doppler (Ruby) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.