★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsGamma,Gamma 2QualityCovertWeaponFlip KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $350 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 6.8% over the past 7 days. The cheapest listing is $344 on C5Game. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$350Factory New
24-hour change
+1.3%Factory New
7-day change
+6.8%Factory New
30-day change
-4.7%Factory New
1-year change
-9.5%Factory New
All-time high
$1,031 (September 6, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$281 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
5Factory New
Sales (7 days)
29Factory New
Liquidity
Liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+19% ($389)Factory New

About the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Gamma Case as a rare special item. The Flip Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $1,031 on and trades 66% below that peak. It is down 9.5% over the past year and down 13% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $328 and $583. Its all-time low was $281, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price history.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.3%$338$350
7 days+6.8%$328$350
30 days-4.7%$328$370
90 days-13%$328$409
1 year-9.5%$328$583

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.2 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$327$3891,113Very liquid-1.5%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$397$62951Moderately liquid-11%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $498, 45% above the cheapest Factory New listing on C5Game, at $344.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
C5Game$34422October 26, 2026C5Game price API
CSFloat$350October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
Youpin$350October 26, 2026Youpin price API
BUFF$363October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Skinport$4045October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$4985October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $1,130, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $327.

Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$1,1300
Phase 1$3505
Phase 2$3898
Phase 3$33110
Phase 4$32713

Supply and liquidity

5 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 29 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Falchion Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) index.

Flip Knife skins priced near the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New)
ItemPrice
★ Flip Knife | Urban Masked (Factory New)$342
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Crimson Web (Minimal Wear)$337
★ Flip Knife | Marble Fade (Minimal Wear)$336
★ Flip Knife | Doppler (Minimal Wear)$363
★ StatTrak Flip Knife | Slaughter (Factory New)$329

How much is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$350 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 66% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $1,130.

Where is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On C5Game, which lists 22 Factory New copies, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.6 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Flip Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The Gamma Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) released?

On , in the Gamma Case.

Is the Flip Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 4.7% over the past 30 days and 13% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.