★ Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1
0.00 - 0.070.08

BUFF
Youpin
CSFloat
Skinport
Steam
C5Game
24H7D30D
CollectionsOperation Riptide,Dreams & NightmaresQualityCovertWeaponFalchion KnifeVariantPhase 1ExteriorFactory NewFloat range0.00 - 0.07

★ Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler | Phase 1 price and market overview

The Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) sells for $191 in Factory New as of , the lowest ask across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. It is up 0.6% over the past 7 days. It is one of five Gamma Doppler phases, and each trades as its own item.
Price
$191Factory New
24-hour change
+1.3%Factory New
7-day change
+0.6%Factory New
30-day change
-4.6%Factory New
1-year change
+6.1%Factory New
All-time high
$459 (July 14, 2025)Factory New
All-time low
$153 (October 24, 2025)Factory New
Listings
62Factory New
Sales (7 days)
31Factory New
Liquidity
Very liquid, sells within hoursFactory New
StatTrak premium
+23% ($223)Factory New

About the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1)

It is one phase of the Falchion Knife Gamma Doppler finish, released on . It drops from the Operation Riptide Case as a rare special item. The Falchion Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) runs from 0.00 to 0.08 in float, so it comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear, and it has a StatTrak version.

Price history

Factory New peaked at $459 on and trades 58% below that peak. It is up 6.1% over the past year and down 12% over 90 days. Over the past year it traded between $180 and $281. Its all-time low was $153, on . The CS2 price history API carries the full Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price history.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) price change by period
PeriodChangeLowHigh
24 hours+1.3%$187$191
7 days+0.6%$179$191
30 days-4.6%$186$200
90 days-12%$186$216
1 year+6.1%$180$281

Prices by wear

Minimal Wear costs 1.3 times as much as Factory New, the cheapest wear.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by exterior
ExteriorFloat rangePriceStatTrakListingsLiquidity7D
Factory New0.00 to 0.07$181$2231,342Extremely liquid+0.1%
Minimal Wear0.07 to 0.08$239$35072Moderately liquid-5.0%

Where it is cheapest

Steam asks the most at $227, 19% above the cheapest Factory New listing on CSFloat.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) (Factory New) lowest ask by marketplace
MarketplaceAskListingsUpdatedAPI
CSFloat$191October 26, 2026CSFloat price API
C5Game$19118October 26, 2026C5Game price API
BUFF$192October 26, 2026BUFF163 price API
Youpin$193October 26, 2026Youpin price API
Skinport$22612October 26, 2026Skinport price API
Steam$22762October 26, 2026Steam Market price API

Patterns and seeds

Gamma Doppler comes in four phases, Phase 1 to Phase 4, plus the rare Emerald gem pattern. The pattern seed fixes the phase, and each phase trades as its own item with its own price. Emerald is the most expensive phase at $427, and Phase 4 the cheapest at $181.

Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price by phase
PhasePriceListings
Emerald$42710
Phase 1$19162
Phase 2$19149
Phase 3$18269
Phase 4$18172

Supply and liquidity

62 Factory New copies are listed for sale across the four marketplaces. 31 Factory New copies sold in a recent 7-day window. Factory New is very liquid and usually sells within hours.

Related skins

The Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) finish also comes on the Bayonet, the Bowie Knife, the Butterfly Knife, the Flip Knife and six other weapons. It counts toward the Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) index.

How much is the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) worth?

$191 in Factory New, the lowest ask on BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat and Steam. That is 58% below its all-time high.

Which phases does the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come in?

Phase 1 through Phase 4, plus the rarer Emerald. Emerald sells for the most, at $427.

Where is the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cheapest?

On CSFloat, while Steam asks the most of six marketplaces.

How much more does a StatTrak Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) cost?

From 1.2 times the plain price in Factory New to 1.5 times in Minimal Wear, depending on wear.

What float range does the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) have?

0.00 to 0.08, so the Falchion Knife Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) comes only in Factory New and Minimal Wear.

Which case does the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) come from?

The Operation Riptide Case. It is a rare special item there.

When was the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) released?

On , in the Operation Riptide Case.

Is the Falchion Knife | Gamma Doppler (Phase 1) price going up or down?

In Factory New it is down 4.6% over the past 30 days and 12% over 90 days.

Prices on this page come from the cs2.sh API, which provides real-time and historical price data for Counter-Strike 2 across BUFF, Youpin, CSFloat, Skinport, Steam and C5Game.